Is PELLA BOLOGNA, JALAPENO CHEDDAR Egg Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Egg free as there are no Egg ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

BEEF, BEEF HEARTS, CHEDDAR CHEESE(PASTURIZED PROCESSED CHEDDAR CHEESE [CULTURED MILK, SALT, ENZYMES], WATER, CREAM, SODIUM, SODIUM PHOSPHATES, SALT, VEGETABLE COLOR, ENZYMES, POWDERED CELLULOSE [TO PREVENT CAKING], POTASSIUM SORBATE AND NATAMYSCIN [PRESERVATIVES]), WATER, BACON (CURED WITH WATER, SALT, SUGAR, SODIUM PHOSPHATE, SODIUM ERYTHORBATE, SODIUM NITRITE), SPICE, POTASSIUM LACTATE, SALT, CEREAL (WHEAT, CORN, AND RYE FLOUR), JALAPENO PEPPERS, DRIED BEEF (CURED WITH WATER, SALT, BROWN SUGAR, SODIUM NITRITE), SODIUM NITRITE.

Check PELLA BOLOGNA, JALAPENO CHEDDAR against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Meat · Loaf

Flavor
SavorySpicySaltyUmami
Texture
Creamy
Commonly used for
SandwichLunchSnackingMeal Prep