Is Pelon, Mini Original Tamarindo Candy, 0.52 Oz, 12 Ct Lactose Free?
Yes! We believe this product is lactose free as there are no lactose ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
Sugar, Water, Corn Syrup, Chili Powder, Citric Acid, Salt, Xanthan Gum, Natural And Artificial Flavor, Caramel Color
Check Pelon, Mini Original Tamarindo Candy, 0.52 Oz, 12 Ct against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Pelon, Mini Original Tamarindo Candy, 0.52 Oz, 12 Ct in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Pelon, Mini Original Tamarindo Candy, 0.52 Oz, 12 Ct is available at 2 retailers
WalmartAmazon
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece
Flavor
TangySweetSpicySour
Texture
Chewy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go


