Is Pelon Pelo Rico Tamarind Chili Candy Egg Free?
Yes! We believe this product is Egg free as there are no Egg ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
Sugar, Water, Corn Syrup, Chili Powder, Citric Acid, Salt, Xanthan Gum, Natural And Artificial Flavor, Caramel Color
Check Pelon Pelo Rico Tamarind Chili Candy against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Pelon Pelo Rico Tamarind Chili Candy in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Egg Free
Where to buy
Pelon Pelo Rico Tamarind Chili Candy is available at 1 retailer
H-E-B
About this product
Candy · Can
Flavor
SweetTangySpicy
Texture
GooeyThick
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go


