Is Pelon Soft Candy, Tamarindo Original, Mini Peanut Free?
Yes! We believe this product is Peanut free as there are no Peanut ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
Water, Sugar, Corn Syrup, Chili Powder, Citric Acid, Salt, Xanthan Gum, Natural and Artificial Flavor, Caramel Color
Check Pelon Soft Candy, Tamarindo Original, Mini against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Pelon Soft Candy, Tamarindo Original, Mini in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Peanut Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Pelon Soft Candy, Tamarindo Original, Mini is available at 2 retailers
RalphsFry's
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece
Flavor
TangySpicy
Texture
ChewySoft
Commonly used for
Snacking


