Is Pelon Tamarind Flavored Mini Soft Candy, Tamarind Lactose Free?
Yes! We believe this product is lactose free as there are no lactose ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
SUGAR, WATER, CORN SYRUP, CHILI POWDER, CONTAINS 2% CR LESS OF: CITRIC ACID, SALT, XANTHAN GUM, NATURAL & ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR.
Check Pelon Tamarind Flavored Mini Soft Candy, Tamarind against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Pelon Tamarind Flavored Mini Soft Candy, Tamarind in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece
Flavor
SourSweetSpicy
Texture
Soft
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go


