Is Peloponnese Gourmet Olives Black Pitted Kalamata - 11.1 Oz Pescatarian?

Yes! We believe this product is pescatarian as there are no red meat or poultry ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Kalamata Olives, Water, Red Wine Vinegar, Sea Salt, Grape Must.

Check Peloponnese Gourmet Olives Black Pitted Kalamata - 11.1 Oz against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Peloponnese Gourmet Olives Black Pitted Kalamata - 11.1 Oz is available at 6 retailers

AlbertsonsJewel-OscoRalphsSafewayMariano'sPick 'n Save

About this product

Fruit · Whole

Flavor
FruitySavorySaltyVinegary
Texture
Chewy
Commonly used for
SnackingSaladGarnishingSandwich