Is Pen Pen Candy Tree Nut Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Tree Nut free as there are no Tree Nut ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Sugar, glucose syrup (com), acid (297), hydrogenated palm fat, emulsifier (471), flavour, colouring foodstuffs: Yellow: colouring foodstuff (concentrate of safflower), lemon juice concentrate Orange: colouring foodstuff (concentrates of apple, carrot, safflower, sweet potato) Lightred: colouring foodstuff (concentrates of grapes, blackcurrant and black carrots).

Check Pen Pen Candy against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Candy · Candy Piece

Flavor
CitrusFruitySweet
Texture
Hard
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go