Is McVitie's Penguin 5 Chocolate Flavour Milkshake Cake Bars Oat Free?
Why it's a maybe for oat free
- modified starch
modified starch
Dietitian noteStarch can be derived from a variety of grains. If the product doesn't specify the specific grain used and/or does not state oat-free, we recommend you contact the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Milk Chocolate (37%) [Sugar, Cocoa Butter, Cocoa Mass, Dried Skimmed Milk, Dried Whey (Milk), Butter Oil (Milk), Vegetable Fats (Palm, Shea), Emulsifiers (Soya Lecithin, E476), Natural Flavouring], Sugar, Vegetable Oils (Palm, Rapeseed, Soya), Water, Flour (Wheat Flour, Calcium, Iron, Niacin, Thiamin), Humectant (Glycerine), Glucose Syrup, Dried Skimmed Milk, Fat Reduced Cocoa Powder, Calcium Carbonate, Milk Proteins, Dried Whole Egg, Emulsifiers (E471, E475, Sunflower Lecithin), Dried Egg White, Raising Agents (Disodium Diphosphate, Sodium Bicarbonate), Salt, Modified Starch, Natural Flavouring, Preservative (Potassium Sorbate), Glucose-Fructose Syrup
Check McVitie's Penguin 5 Chocolate Flavour Milkshake Cake Bars against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open McVitie's Penguin 5 Chocolate Flavour Milkshake Cake Bars in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Oat Free
Similar Products
Annie's® Homegrown Gluten Free Double Chocolate Chip Granola Bars - 5ct
MadeGood Organic Granola Bars Gluten Free Chocolate Chip -- 6 Bars
Pamelas Snack Bars, Soft & Chewy, Gluten Free, Whenever Bars, Oat Chocolate Chip Coconut, Box
Bobo’s Oat Bars – All Natural – Chocolate – 3 Oz Bars (Case of 12)
DARK CHOCOLATE ALMOND SOFT BAKED ALMOND FLOUR BARS, DARK CHOCOLATE ALMOND
About this product
Snack · Bar


