Is McVitie's Penguin & Friends Cocoa Flavoured Crunchy and Delicious Biscuit Shapes 5 x 20g Lactose Free?
Yes! We believe this product is lactose free as there are no lactose ingredients listed on the label.
Ingredients
Flour (Wheat Flour, Calcium, Iron, Niacin, Thiamin), Sugar, Palm Oil, Partially Inverted Sugar Syrup, Fat Reduced Cocoa Powder (3%), Raising Agents (Sodium Bicarbonate, Ammonium Bicarbonate), Salt
Check McVitie's Penguin & Friends Cocoa Flavoured Crunchy and Delicious Biscuit Shapes 5 x 20g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open McVitie's Penguin & Friends Cocoa Flavoured Crunchy and Delicious Biscuit Shapes 5 x 20g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
About this product
Cookie · Piece
Flavor
ChocolateySweet
Texture
Crunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingBreakfastOn The Go


