Is PENN MAID DAIRY, LIGHT SOUR CREAM Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- vitamin a palmitate
- enzymes
- natural flavor
vitamin a palmitate
Dietitian notePalmitate is the most common saturated fatty acid found in animals and plants. If the label does not provide a palmitate source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
GRADE A CALTURED PASTEURIZED SKIM MILK, CREAM AND ULTRAFILTERED SKIM MILK*, NATURAL FLAVOR, VITAMIN A PALMITATE, ENZYMES.
Check PENN MAID DAIRY, LIGHT SOUR CREAM against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open PENN MAID DAIRY, LIGHT SOUR CREAM in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Breyers Ice Cream Light Lactose Free Vanilla - 1.5 Quart
Kite Hill Dairy Free Almond Milk Plain Cream Cheese Style Spread
Daisy Sour Cream Pure & Natural - 16 Oz
Dairy Free Cashew Milk Frozen Dessert, Chocolate Cookies N’ Cream, Vegan, Non-GMO Project Verified, 1 pint
Ben & Jerry's Chocolate Fudge Brownie Non-Dairy Ice Cream Frozen Dessert - 16oz
About this product
Condiment · Spreadable


