Is Penn State Sea Salted Sharing Pretzels 175g Wheat Free?

No. This product is not wheat free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain wheat.

Why it's not wheat free

  • wheat flour
  • wheat

wheat flour

Dietitian note

Wheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image

Description

Penn State Pretzels Original Sea Salted is a classic American snack that is made from wheat. These pretzels are baked and made from pretzel dough, which is also made from wheat. They have a salty taste, making them a popular choice among snack lovers. Penn State Pretzels Original Sea Salted is produced in Pennsylvania, adding to its authentic American appeal. As a vegetarian snack option, these pretzels cater to a wide range of dietary preferences. People really enjoy these pretzels, although specific feedback or comments about the product have not been provided.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Wheat Flour (with Calcium, Niacin, Iron, Folic Acid, Thiamin), Rapeseed Oil, Sea Salt, Dextrose, Acidity Regulator: Sodium Hydroxide, Dried Yeast

Check Penn State Sea Salted Sharing Pretzels 175g against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Penn State Sea Salted Sharing Pretzels 175g is available at 4 retailers

AsdaBritish Corner ShopOcadoTesco

About this product

Snack · Stick

Flavor
Savory
Texture
CrunchyHard
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The GoDipping