Is Penn Street Bakery Peanut Butter Delight Gourmet Popcorn, Peanut Butter Delight Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- whole milk solids
- nonfat dry milk
- nonfat dry milk solids
- butter flavor
- pasteurized cream
- butter
- milk chocolate
- whey powder
whole milk solids
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
+4 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
CARAMEL POPCORN (BROWN SUGAR [SUGAR, MOLASSES], CORN SYRUP, POPCORN [POPCORN, COCONUT OIL, BETA CAROTENE, SALT, ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR, FD&C YELLOW #5 LAKE, FD&C YELLOW #6 LAKE], BUTTER [PASTEURIZED CREAM, SALT), PAN RELEASE [CORN OIL, LECITHIN, BUTTER FLAVOR, BETA CAROTENE), SODIUM BICARBONATE, NATURAL FLAVOR, SALT), PEANUT BUTTER CHIPS (SUGAR, PALM KERNEL OIL, PARTIALLY DEFATTED PEANUT FLOUR, DEXTROSE, NONFAT DRY MILK, VEGETABLE FAT (PALM), SOY LECITHIN, SALT), DARK CHOCOLATE (SUGAR, VEGETABLE OIL [PALM KERNEL OIL AND HYDROGENATED PALM KERNEL OIL], COCOA POWDER [PROCESSED WITH ALKALI], SOY LECITHIN [EMULSIFIER], WHEY POWDER, SALT), MILK CHOCOLATE (SUGAR, VEGETABLE OIL [PALM KERNEL OIL AND HYDROGENATED PALM KERNEL OIL], COCOA POWDER, NONFAT DRY MILK SOLIDS, WHOLE MILK SOLIDS, WHEY POWDER, SOY LECITHIN [EMULSIFIER], SALT, ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR), INTERESTERIFIED SOYBEAN OIL.
Check Penn Street Bakery Peanut Butter Delight Gourmet Popcorn, Peanut Butter Delight against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Penn Street Bakery Peanut Butter Delight Gourmet Popcorn, Peanut Butter Delight in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
About this product
Snack · Pouch


