Is Penne, 100% Organic Buckwheat Egg Free?
Yes! We believe this product is Egg free as there are no Egg ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
Organic Buckwheat Flour
Check Penne, 100% Organic Buckwheat against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Penne, 100% Organic Buckwheat in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Egg Free
Where to buy
Penne, 100% Organic Buckwheat is available at 1 retailer
Wegmans
About this product
Pasta · Dried
Flavor
NuttyEarthy
Texture
Dry
Commonly used for
CookingMeal PrepLunch


