Is PENNE ROSA GLUTEN FREE VEGAN PASTA AND SAUCE, PENNE ROSA Gluten Free?

Yes! The manufacturer claims that this product is gluten free.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

WATER, PENNE PASTA (BROWN RICE, RICE BRAN, WATER.), TOMATOES (VINE-RIPENED FRESH TOMATOES, SALT AND NATURALLY-DERIVED CITRIC ACID.), SWEET POTATOES, CASHEWS, ONIONS, CELERY, CARROTS, ORGANIC CANE SUGAR, NUTRITIONAL YEAST (INACTIVE DRY YEAST, NIACIN [B3.], THIAMINE HYDROCHLORIDE [B1.), RIBOFLAVIN [B2.], PYRIDOXINE HYDROCHLORIDE [B6.], AND VITAMIN B12.), SEA SALT, GARLIC, SPICES.

Check PENNE ROSA GLUTEN FREE VEGAN PASTA AND SAUCE, PENNE ROSA against your own diets in the app.

What is a Gluten Free diet?

A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.

About this product

Pasta · Pouch

Flavor
SavoryGarlickyNuttyRich
Texture
CreamyThick
Commonly used for
Meal PrepLunchOn The Go
Gluten Free? PENNE ROSA GLUTEN FREE VEGAN PASTA AND SAUCE, PENNE ROSA | Spoonful