Is PENNE ROSA GLUTEN FREE VEGAN PASTA AND SAUCE, PENNE ROSA Tree Nut Free?

No. This product is not tree nuts free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains tree nuts.

Why it's not tree nut free

  • cashews

cashews

Dietitian note

Cashews are tree nuts.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Every flagged ingredient, explained

Notes and swaps for all 1 flagged ingredients, plus tree nut free products to buy instead.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

WATER, PENNE PASTA (BROWN RICE, RICE BRAN, WATER.), TOMATOES (VINE-RIPENED FRESH TOMATOES, SALT AND NATURALLY-DERIVED CITRIC ACID.), SWEET POTATOES, CASHEWS, ONIONS, CELERY, CARROTS, ORGANIC CANE SUGAR, NUTRITIONAL YEAST (INACTIVE DRY YEAST, NIACIN [B3.], THIAMINE HYDROCHLORIDE [B1.), RIBOFLAVIN [B2.], PYRIDOXINE HYDROCHLORIDE [B6.], AND VITAMIN B12.), SEA SALT, GARLIC, SPICES.

Check PENNE ROSA GLUTEN FREE VEGAN PASTA AND SAUCE, PENNE ROSA against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Pasta · Pouch

Flavor
SavoryGarlickyNuttyRich
Texture
CreamyThick
Commonly used for
Meal PrepLunchOn The Go