Is PENNE W/ FRESH MOZZARELLA IN PESTO SAUCE Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- riboflavin
riboflavin
Dietitian noteRiboflavin, also known as vitamin B2 and lactoflavin, can be derived from many sources, including plants, dairy, eggs, fish and meat. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 1 flagged ingredients, plus pescatarian products to buy instead.

Ingredients
PENNE PASTA (SEMOLINA [WHEAT], DURUM WHEAT FLOUR, NIACIN, IRON [FERROUS SULFATE], THIAMINE MONONITRATE, RIBOFLAVIN, FOLIC ACID), FRESH MOZZARELLA CHEESE (PASTEURIZED WHOLE MILK, VINEGAR, AND SALT), PESTO SAUCE (FRESH BASIL, SOYBEAN OIL, GARLIC, BLACK PEPPER, SALT), SUN-DRIED TOMATOES (SUNDRIED TOMATOES, SALT, CITRIC ACID, ASCORBIC ACID [VITAMIN C], SODIUM METABISULPHITE, POTASSIUM SORBATE), SALT.
Check PENNE W/ FRESH MOZZARELLA IN PESTO SAUCE against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open PENNE W/ FRESH MOZZARELLA IN PESTO SAUCE in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Pasta · Whole


