Is Penne with Zucchini Saffron Tree Nut Free?
Yes! We believe this product is Tree Nut free as there are no Tree Nut ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
Pasta (Durum Wheat Semolina, Water 12,5%), Saffron (Packed Separately 12,5 G), Zucchini 5% Onion, Broth (Sea-salt, Onion, Leek Porcini Mushrooms (Boletus Edulis And Its Group), Carrot, Extravirgin Olive Oil, Leek Parsely, Ground Celery Seeds, Olive Extract, Garlic), Parsley, May Contain: Tree Nuts, Soy, Sesame Seeds, Shellfish, Maize
Check Penne with Zucchini Saffron against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Penne with Zucchini Saffron in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
Where to buy
Penne with Zucchini Saffron is available at 1 retailer
Spud Ca
About this product
Pasta · Dried, Piece
Flavor
SavoryEarthyFloral
Texture
Dry
Commonly used for
Meal PrepLunch


