Is Pennsylvania Dutch Birch Beer 12 oz. (24 Cans) Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural and artificial flavor
natural and artificial flavor
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Carbonated Water, High Fructose Corn Syrup, Caramel Color, Natural And Artificial Flavor, Acacia And Red 40
Check Pennsylvania Dutch Birch Beer 12 oz. (24 Cans) against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Pennsylvania Dutch Birch Beer 12 oz. (24 Cans) in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Birch Benders Pancake & Waffle Mix Paleo Gluten & Grain Free Plain -- 12 oz
Birch Benders Organic Pancake & Waffle Mix Gluten Free Plain -- 14 oz
Birch Benders Griddle Cakes, Pancake Waffle Mix Keto, 10 Ounce
El Paso Mild Enchilada Sauce, 10-Ounce Cans (Pack of 12)
(6 cans) Dole 100% Pineapple Juice, Canned Pineapple Juice, 6 fl oz
Where to buy
Pennsylvania Dutch Birch Beer 12 oz. (24 Cans) is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Beverage · Can


