Is Pennsylvania Dutch Egg Nog Liqueur, 750 mL Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains lactose.

Why it's not lactose free

  • made with real dairy cream

made with real dairy cream

Dietitian note

Unless marked as lactose free, dairy typically indicates the presence of lactose.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Made with real dairy cream, rum, brandy and blended whiskey.

Check Pennsylvania Dutch Egg Nog Liqueur, 750 mL against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Pennsylvania Dutch Egg Nog Liqueur, 750 mL is available at 1 retailer

Walmart

About this product

Beverage · Bottle

Flavor
Rich
Texture
Creamy
Commonly used for
DrinkingCookingSnacking