Is Pennsylvania Dutchman Sliced Mushrooms - 4.5 Oz Dairy Free?

Description
Delicate earthy flavor and tender, thinly sliced texture suit quick sautéing, pizza toppings, salads, omelets, and soups. Consumers commonly note convenience and consistent slicing, praise value for small-quantity use, and report generally fresh appearance; a few reviews mention occasional bruising or inconsistent slice size across packages especially for weeknight meals.

Description
Delicate earthy flavor and tender, thinly sliced texture suit quick sautéing, pizza toppings, salads, omelets, and soups. Consumers commonly note convenience and consistent slicing, praise value for small-quantity use, and report generally fresh appearance; a few reviews mention occasional bruising or inconsistent slice size across packages especially for weeknight meals.
Ingredients
mushrooms, water, salt, calcium disodium edta (to retain color)
Check Pennsylvania Dutchman Sliced Mushrooms - 4.5 Oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Pennsylvania Dutchman Sliced Mushrooms - 4.5 Oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is gluten free as there are no gluten ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
Milton's Gluten Free Baked Crackers Crispy Sea Salt -- 4.5 oz
Oscar Mayer Deli Fresh Oven Roasted Sliced Turkey Breast Lunch Meat, 9 oz Package
Dave's Killer Bread® Thin-Sliced 21 Whole Grains and Seeds Organic Bread 20.5 oz. Loaf
Hillshire Farm Ultra Thin Sliced Oven Roasted Turkey Breast
Dave's Killer Bread, Good Seed Killer Thin-sliced 70 Calories, Organic, 20.5 Ounce
Where to buy
Pennsylvania Dutchman Sliced Mushrooms - 4.5 Oz is available at 4 retailers
About this product
Vegetable · Slice


