Is PENNSYLVANIA VANILLA ICE CREAM, PENNSYLVANIA VANILLA Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- buttermilk
- nonfat milk
- whey
buttermilk
Dietitian noteThough slightly lower in lactose than regular milk, buttermilk contains lactose.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
INGREDIENTS: MILKFAT AND NONFAT MILK, BUTTERMILK, SUGAR, CORN SYRUP, WHEY, VANILLA EXTRACT, MONO & DIGLYCERIDES, GUAR GUM, LOCUST BEAN GUM, POLYSORBATE 80, CARRAGEENAN AND ANNATTO (FOR COLOR).
Check PENNSYLVANIA VANILLA ICE CREAM, PENNSYLVANIA VANILLA against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open PENNSYLVANIA VANILLA ICE CREAM, PENNSYLVANIA VANILLA in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
About this product
Ice Cream · Frozen


