Is PENNSYLVANIA VANILLA ICE CREAM, PENNSYLVANIA VANILLA Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- polysorbate 80
- mono & diglycerides
polysorbate 80
Dietitian noteSorbitanmonooleate (polysorbate 80) can come from either animal or plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
INGREDIENTS: MILKFAT AND NONFAT MILK, BUTTERMILK, SUGAR, CORN SYRUP, WHEY, VANILLA EXTRACT, MONO & DIGLYCERIDES, GUAR GUM, LOCUST BEAN GUM, POLYSORBATE 80, CARRAGEENAN AND ANNATTO (FOR COLOR).
Check PENNSYLVANIA VANILLA ICE CREAM, PENNSYLVANIA VANILLA against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open PENNSYLVANIA VANILLA ICE CREAM, PENNSYLVANIA VANILLA in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Ice Cream · Frozen


