Is Pepcid® AC® Maximum Strength Acid Reducer Tablets 8 ct Box Egg Free?
Yes! We believe this product is Egg free as there are no Egg ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
Active Ingredients: In Each Tablet: Famotidine (20 mg). Purpose: Acid Reducer. Inactive Ingredients: Carnauba Wax, Hydroxypropyl Cellulose, Hypromellose, Magnesium Stearate, Microcrystalline Cellulose, Pregelatinized Starch, Talc, Titanium Dioxide.
Check Pepcid® AC® Maximum Strength Acid Reducer Tablets 8 ct Box against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Pepcid® AC® Maximum Strength Acid Reducer Tablets 8 ct Box in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Egg Free
Where to buy
Pepcid® AC® Maximum Strength Acid Reducer Tablets 8 ct Box is available at 1 retailer
IGA
About this product
Unknown · Pill
Flavor
Neutral
Texture
Hard


