Is Pepcid Complete Acid Reducer, Cool Mint Flavor, Dual Action, Chewable Tablets Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- lactose monohydrate
lactose monohydrate
Dietitian noteYou've chosen to limit or avoid this ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Active Ingredients (In Each Chewable Tablet) PurposesFamotidine 10 Mg (Acid Reducer)Calcium Carbonate 800 Mg (Antacid)Magnesium Hydroxide 165 Mg (Antacid)Inactive Ingredients Cellulose Acetate, Corn Starch, Crospovidone, D&C Yellow No. 10 Aluminum Lake, Dextrose Excipient, Fd&C Blue No. 1 Aluminum Lake, Flavors, Gum Arabic, Hydroxypropyl Cellulose, Hypromellose, Lactose Monohydrate, Magnesium Stearate, Maltodextrin, Mineral Oil, Sucralose
Check Pepcid Complete Acid Reducer, Cool Mint Flavor, Dual Action, Chewable Tablets against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Pepcid Complete Acid Reducer, Cool Mint Flavor, Dual Action, Chewable Tablets in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Pepcid® AC® Maximum Strength Acid Reducer Tablets 25 Ct Box
Pepcid Complete Acid Reducer/Antacid, Dual Action, Tablets, Berry Flavor
Pepcid Complete Dual Action Acid Reducer and Antacid Chewable Tablets
Pepcid® AC® Original Strength Acid Reducer Tablets 30 ct Box
Pepcid® AC® Maximum Strength Acid Reducer Tablets 8 ct Box
Where to buy
Pepcid Complete Acid Reducer, Cool Mint Flavor, Dual Action, Chewable Tablets is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Unknown · Piece


