Is Peperami & Corn Puffs Snack Box Wheat Free?

No. This product is not wheat free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains wheat.

Why it's not wheat free

  • corn semolina

corn semolina

Dietitian note

Semolina is a type of wheat flour used to make certain pastas, couscous, and an Indian dish called "upma".

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Salami: Pork, Iodised Salt (Salt, Potassium Iodate), Dextrose, Spices, Flavour Enhancers (Monosodium Glutamate, Disodium Inosinate, Disodium Guanylate), Antioxidant (Sodium Ascorbate), Preservative (Sodium Nitrite), Beechwood Smoke, Made with 163g Pork per 100g finished product, as some moisture is lost during curing and drying. Corn Ball: Corn Semolina, Rice Semolina, Sunflower Oil, Sugar, Flavourings, Smoke Flavouring, Flavour Enhancers (Monosodium Glutamate, Disodium Inosinate), Salt.

Check Peperami & Corn Puffs Snack Box against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Snack · Piece

Flavor
SavorySmokySalty
Texture
ChewyCrunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The GoLunch