Is Peperami Original Minis Tree Nut Free?
Yes! We believe this product is Tree Nut free as there are no Tree Nut ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
Pork, Iodised Salt (Salt, Potassium Iodate), Inulin, Spices, Dextrose, Flavour Enhancers (Monosodium Glutamate, Disodium Inosinate, Disodium Guanylate), Beetroot Juice Powder, Preservative (Sodium Nitrite), Beechwood Smoke, Made with 147g pork per 100g finished product, as some moisture is lost during curing and drying
Check Peperami Original Minis against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Peperami Original Minis in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Peperami Original Minis is available at 1 retailer
Morrisons
About this product
Meat · Stick
Flavor
SavorySmokySalty
Texture
ChewyDry
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The GoLunch


