Is Peperami Pep'd Up Chicken Bites 50G Tree Nut Free?

This product may or may not be tree nuts free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain tree nuts depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for tree nut free

  • coconut oil

coconut oil

Dietitian note

Although coconut isn't a nut, some people who avoid tree nuts also avoid coconut due to potential reactivity.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Chicken Breast (85%), Potato Starch, Spices, Sugar, Salt, Maltodextrin, Preservative (Sodium Lactate), Flavourings, Stabilisers (Methyl Cellulose, Pentasodium Triphosphate), Dried Glucose Syrup, Garlic Powder, Tapioca Starch, Cornflour, Yeast Extract, Onion Powder, Pea Starch, Gelling Agent (Processed Euchema Seaweed), Sunflower Oil, Colour (Paprika Extract), Dried Coriander, Red Bell Pepper Powder, Herbs, Coconut Oil, Black Pepper Extract, Garlic Oil

Check Peperami Pep'd Up Chicken Bites 50G against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Peperami Pep'd Up Chicken Bites 50G is available at 3 retailers

TescoAsdaMorrisons

About this product

Meat · Pouch, Piece

Flavor
GarlickyPepperySavory
Texture
ChewySoft
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The GoLunch