Is PEPERO Crunchy Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- milk
- buttermilk
- artificial milk flavour
- processed whole milk powder
- processed butter
- milk cream
- processed condensed milk
- whole milk powder
- whey powder
- semi-chocolate ii
- semi-chocolate i
- +1 more
milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
+8 more in the app
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 12 flagged ingredients, plus lactose free products to buy instead.

Ingredients
Semi-chocolate I [sugars (sugar, Lactose), Processed Oil (sunflower Oil, Palm Oil, Soy Lecithin, Tocopherols), Cocoa Preparation (whole Milk Powder, Cocoa Mass), Cocoa Mass, Cocoa Butter, Almond Powder, Soy Lecithin, Glycerin Fatty Acid Esters, Artificial Vanilla Flavour], Flour, Semi-chocolate Ii (sugar, Cocoa Powder, Cocoa Mass), Processed Oil (sunflower Oil, Palm Oil, Soy Lecithin, Tocopherols), Cocoa Mass, Cocoa Butter, Almond Powder, Soy Lecithin, Glycerin Fatty Acid Esters, Artificial Vanilla Flavour, Peanut Powder], Grain Product (wheat, Rice), Sugars (sugar, High Fructose Corn Syrup), Palm Oil Shortening, Processed Condensed Milk (water, Sugars (sugar, Lactose), Whole Milk Powder), Processed Butter (milk Cream, Coconut Oil), Corn Starch, Malt Extract (barley), Acidity Regulator (ammonium Bicarbonate, Trisodium Phosphate, Sodium Bicarbonate), Processed Whole Milk Powder (whey Powder, Lactose, Buttermilk, Palm Oil, Milk Cream, Sodium Caseinate, Dipotassium Phosphate, Glycerin Fatty Acid Esters, Artificial Milk Flavour), Salt, Artificial Vanilla Flavour, Enzyme Preparation (glycerin, Water, Papaya Extract, Sodium Metabisulphite), Yeast. Contains Wheat, Barley, Almond, Soy, Milk, Peanut. May contain Tree Nuts, Egg, Sulphites.
Check PEPERO Crunchy against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open PEPERO Crunchy in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
This product may or may not be oat free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain oat depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 3 ingredients that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
Nature Valley Crunchy Peanut Butter Granola Bars
Nature Valley Crunchy Oats 'n Honey Granola Bars, 1.49 oz 2-Bar Pouch, 6 ct Box
OATS 'N HONEY CRUNCHY GRANOLA BARS, OATS 'N HONEY
SWEET & SALTY KETTLE CORN THE CRUNCHY AND WHOLESOME POPPED-CORN SNACK, SWEET & SALTY KETTLE CORN
PopCorners Popped Corn Chips Crispy & Crunchy Salt Of The Earth - 7 Oz
Where to buy
PEPERO Crunchy is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Cookie · Stick


