Is Pepero Oat Free?
Why it's a maybe for oat free
- malt extract
malt extract
Dietitian noteMalt is a cereal grain that has gone through a drying process called malting. Malt is typically derived from barley. But if the product doesn't specify the specific grain used and/or does not state oat-free, we recommend you contact the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
wheat flour, corn starch, palm oil, sugar, processed condensed milk, high fructose corn syrup, vegetable oil, malt extract, salt, acidity regulators, sugar, shortening, cocoa preparation, cocoa mass, blended edible oil, a mixed milk powder, soy lecithin, emulsifier, artificial flavour, vanillin, almond powder, peanut powder 광신 사저
Check Pepero against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Pepero in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Oat Free
About this product
Cookie · Stick


