Is Peperoncini, Peppers in Vinegar Peanut Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Peanut free as there are no Peanut ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Peppers, Water, Vinegar, Salt, Acetic Acid, Citric Acid, Benzoate Of Soda (As A ), Sodium Bisulfite (As A ), Fd&c Yellow No, 5

Check Peperoncini, Peppers in Vinegar against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Peperoncini, Peppers in Vinegar is available at 1 retailer

Wegmans

About this product

Condiment · Liquid, Piece

Flavor
SpicyTangyAcidic
Texture
CrunchyJuicy
Commonly used for
GarnishingSandwichSnacking