Is Peperoncini, Peppers in Vinegar Tree Nut Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Tree Nut free as there are no Tree Nut ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Peppers, Water, Vinegar, Salt, Acetic Acid, Citric Acid, Benzoate Of Soda (As A ), Sodium Bisulfite (As A ), Fd&c Yellow No, 5

Check Peperoncini, Peppers in Vinegar against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Peperoncini, Peppers in Vinegar is available at 1 retailer

Wegmans

About this product

Condiment · Liquid, Piece

Flavor
SpicyTangyAcidic
Texture
CrunchyJuicy
Commonly used for
GarnishingSandwichSnacking