Is Peppa Pig Ice Cream Lollies Vanilla & Strawberry Flavour 6 x 32g Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 3 ingredients that contain lactose and 1 ingredient contain lactose depending on the source.

Why it's not lactose free

  • skimmed milk powder
  • milk
  • reconstituted skimmed milk
  • vegetarian whey powder

skimmed milk powder

Dietitian note

Cow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Reconstituted Skimmed Milk, Sugar, Strawberry Juice from Concentrate (8.8%), Coconut Oil, Glucose Syrup, Vegetarian Whey Powder (Milk), Skimmed Milk Powder, Concentrated Beetroot Juice, Emulsifier (Mono- and Diglycerides of Fatty Acids), Stabilisers (Locust Bean Gum, Guar Gum), Natural Flavourings, Acidity Regulator (Citric Acid), Colours (Annatto Norbixin, Curcumin)

Check Peppa Pig Ice Cream Lollies Vanilla & Strawberry Flavour 6 x 32g against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Peppa Pig Ice Cream Lollies Vanilla & Strawberry Flavour 6 x 32g is available at 1 retailer

Iceland

About this product

Frozen Dessert · Bar, Stick

Flavor
FruityVanillaSweet
Texture
CreamySmooth
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go