Is Peppa Pig Ice Cream Lollies Vanilla & Strawberry Flavour 6 x 32g Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- skimmed milk powder
- reconstituted skimmed milk
- natural flavourings
- diglycerides of fatty acids
skimmed milk powder
Dietitian noteMilk is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.
Ingredients
Reconstituted Skimmed Milk, Sugar, Strawberry Juice from Concentrate (8.8%), Coconut Oil, Glucose Syrup, Vegetarian Whey Powder (Milk), Skimmed Milk Powder, Concentrated Beetroot Juice, Emulsifier (Mono- and Diglycerides of Fatty Acids), Stabilisers (Locust Bean Gum, Guar Gum), Natural Flavourings, Acidity Regulator (Citric Acid), Colours (Annatto Norbixin, Curcumin)
Check Peppa Pig Ice Cream Lollies Vanilla & Strawberry Flavour 6 x 32g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Peppa Pig Ice Cream Lollies Vanilla & Strawberry Flavour 6 x 32g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
Similar Products
Breyers Ice Cream Light Lactose Free Vanilla - 1.5 Quart
Lactaid Lactose Free Vanilla Ice Cream
Breyers Ice Cream Natural Vanilla 100% Grade A Milk & Cream, 48 OZ
THE ORIGINAL VANILLA LIGHT ICE CREAM IN A MILK CHOCOLATE FLAVORED COATING, ORIGINAL, VANILLA, MILK CHOCOLATE
Breyers Ice Cream Original Homemade Vanilla - 48 Oz
Where to buy
Peppa Pig Ice Cream Lollies Vanilla & Strawberry Flavour 6 x 32g is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Frozen Dessert · Bar, Stick


