Is Peppadew Hot Peppers Lactose Free?

Yes! We believe this product is lactose free as there are no lactose ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Piquant� Peppers (41%), Water, Sugar, Spirit Vinegar, Salt, Antioxidants: Citric Acid, Ascorbic Acid, Chilli Extract, Firming Agent: E509

Check Peppadew Hot Peppers against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Peppadew Hot Peppers is available at 1 retailer

Ocado

About this product

Vegetable · Whole

Flavor
SpicySavorySalty
Texture
CrunchyJuicy
Commonly used for
GarnishingSalad ToppingSandwichSnacking