Is Peppadew Peppers - 105 Ounces (Case of 2) Egg Free?

Yes! The manufacturer claims that this product is vegan, making it suitable for Egg free eaters as well.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Peppadew Sweet Piquante Peppers, Water, Sugar, Vinegar, Salt, Citric Acid, Ascorbic Acid, Calcium Chloride

Check Peppadew Peppers - 105 Ounces (Case of 2) against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Peppadew Peppers - 105 Ounces (Case of 2) is available at 1 retailer

Walmart

About this product

Vegetable · Whole

Flavor
SweetTangyVinegarySalty
Texture
Crispy
Commonly used for
SnackingSaladSandwichTopping