Is Peppadew Piquant Mild / Sweet Peppers 400g Lactose Free?

Yes! We believe this product is lactose free as there are no lactose ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Sweet Piquante Peppers, Water, Sugar, Spirit Vinegar, Salt, Antioxidant Citric Acid, Ascorbic Acid, Firming Agent: E59

Check Peppadew Piquant Mild / Sweet Peppers 400g against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Peppadew Piquant Mild / Sweet Peppers 400g is available at 1 retailer

Amazon

About this product

Vegetable · Whole

Flavor
SweetAcidicSavory
Texture
CrunchyJuicy
Commonly used for
SnackingSaladSandwichGarnishing