Is Peppadew Sweet Jalapeno Peppers, Mild Halves 260g Egg Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Egg free as there are no Egg ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Jalapeño Peppers (35%), Sugar, Spirit Vinegar, Salt, Antioxidants: Citric Acid & Ascorbic Acid, Firming Agent: E509

Check Peppadew Sweet Jalapeno Peppers, Mild Halves 260g against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Peppadew Sweet Jalapeno Peppers, Mild Halves 260g is available at 1 retailer

Tesco

About this product

Vegetable · Piece

Flavor
Sweet
Texture
Crunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingSaladGarnishingSide Dish