Is Peppadew Sweet Piquante Peppers Mild Chopped 400G Wheat Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Wheat free as there are no Wheat ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Piquante Peppers, Water, Sugar, Spirit Vinegar, Salt, Antioxidants: Citric Acid, Ascorbic Acid, Firming Agent: E509

Check Peppadew Sweet Piquante Peppers Mild Chopped 400G against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Peppadew Sweet Piquante Peppers Mild Chopped 400G is available at 3 retailers

TescoOcadoBritish Corner Shop

About this product

Vegetable · Piece

Flavor
SweetTangyAcidic
Texture
Crunchy
Commonly used for
SaladSandwichGarnishingTopping