Is Peppadew Whole Piquatne Sweet Peppers, Mild, 14.0 Oz Tree Nut Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Tree Nut free as there are no Tree Nut ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image

Description

Sweet, mildly piquant peppers offer tender, slightly crisp flesh with juicy interior and thin skin, commonly used whole or sliced in salads, sandwiches, antipasto plates, pizzas, and stuffed hors d’oeuvres. Reviewers note reliable mild sweetness, consistent texture, and versatility for snacking and culinary garnish in prepared dishes and casual entertaining.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Sweet Piquante Peppers, Water, Sugar, Vinegar, Salt, Citric Acid, Ascorbic Acid & Calcium Chloride, Sweet Piquante Peppers, Ascorbic Acid & Calcium Chloride

Check Peppadew Whole Piquatne Sweet Peppers, Mild, 14.0 Oz against your own diets in the app.