Is PEPPER DUO HOT SAUCE, PEPPER DUO Pescatarian?
Yes! We believe this product is pescatarian as there are no red meat or poultry ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
WATER, ORGANIC WHITE DISTILLED VINEGAR, CAYENNE PEPPER PUREE (CAYENNE PEPPERS, SALT, WHITE DISTILLED VINEGAR), ARBOL PEPPERS, SALT, XANTHAN GUM, ORGANIC GARLIC POWDER, ORGANIC CUMIN.
Check PEPPER DUO HOT SAUCE, PEPPER DUO against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open PEPPER DUO HOT SAUCE, PEPPER DUO in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Sauce · Bottle
Flavor
PepperyVinegaryAcidicSavory
Texture
Thin
Commonly used for
DippingCookingSandwichTopping


