Is Pepper Jack Cheese, 1 lb Peanut Free?
Yes! We believe this product is Peanut free as there are no Peanut ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
Cultured Pasteurized Milk, Jalapeno Peppers, Salt, Microbial Enzymes
Check Pepper Jack Cheese, 1 lb against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Pepper Jack Cheese, 1 lb in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Peanut Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Pepper Jack Cheese, 1 lb is available at 1 retailer
Whole Foods
About this product
Cheese · Piece
Flavor
SpicySavorySalty
Texture
CreamySoft
Commonly used for
SandwichSnacking


