Yes! We believe this product is Wheat free as there are no Wheat ingredients listed on the label.

Is PEPPER JACK CHEESE MONTEREY JACK CHEESE WITH JALAPENO PEPPERS, PEPPER JACK Wheat Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Wheat free as there are no Wheat ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

PASTEURIZED MILK, JALAPENO PEPPERS, CHEESE CULTURE, SALT, ENZYMES.

Check PEPPER JACK CHEESE MONTEREY JACK CHEESE WITH JALAPENO PEPPERS, PEPPER JACK against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Cheese · Piece

Flavor
SpicySavoryPeppery
Texture
CreamySoft
Commonly used for
SandwichSnackingCooking
Wheat Free? PEPPER JACK CHEESE MONTEREY JACK CHEESE WITH JALAPENO PEPPERS, PEPPER JACK | Spoonful