Is PEPPER JACK CHEESE, PEPPER JACK Tree Nut Free?
Yes! We believe this product is Tree Nut free as there are no Tree Nut ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
PASTEURIZED MILK, CHEESE CULTURES, JALAPENO PEPPERS, SALT, AND ENZYMES.
Check PEPPER JACK CHEESE, PEPPER JACK against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open PEPPER JACK CHEESE, PEPPER JACK in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
Similar Products
About this product
Cheese · Slice
Flavor
SpicySavorySalty
Texture
CreamySoft
Commonly used for
SandwichSnackingGrillingTopping


