Is PEPPER JACK CHEESE, RAISINS & HONEY ROASTED PEANUTS PROTEIN SNACKS, PEPPER JACK CHEESE, RAISINS & HONEY ROASTED PEANUTS Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- pasteurized milk
- cheese culture
- monterey jack cheese with jalapeno peppers
pasteurized milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
MONTEREY JACK CHEESE WITH JALAPENO PEPPERS (PASTEURIZED MILK, RED AND GREEN JALAPENO PEPPERS, CHEESE CULTURE, SALT, ENZYMES, ANTI-CAKING BLEND [POTATO STARCH, POWDER CELLULOSE]), RAISINS (RAISINS, SUNFLOWER OIL), HONEY ROASTED PEANUTS (PEANUTS, SUGAR, HONEY, CALCIUM STEARATE [ANTI-CAKING], PEANUT OIL, TAPIOCA MALTODEXTRIN, XANTHAN GUM, SALT).
Check PEPPER JACK CHEESE, RAISINS & HONEY ROASTED PEANUTS PROTEIN SNACKS, PEPPER JACK CHEESE, RAISINS & HONEY ROASTED PEANUTS against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open PEPPER JACK CHEESE, RAISINS & HONEY ROASTED PEANUTS PROTEIN SNACKS, PEPPER JACK CHEESE, RAISINS & HONEY ROASTED PEANUTS in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Planters Peanuts Dry Roasted Honey Roasted - 16 Oz
P3 Portable Protein Snack Pack with Turkey, Almonds & Colby Jack Cheese, 2 oz Snacking Tray
PBfit Classic Peanut Butter Powder, Powdered Peanut Spread From Real Roasted Pressed Peanuts, 8g of Protein, 30 Oz
Bumble Bee Lemon and Pepper Seasoned Tuna Fish Pouch with Spoon, 2.5 Ounce Pouch, High Protein Food and Snacks
Sargento® Balanced Breaks® Snacks Natural White Cheddar Cheese, Sea-Salted Roasted Almonds and Dried Cranberries, 3-Pack
About this product
Snack · Bar


