Is PEPPER JACK CHEESE, RAISINS & HONEY ROASTED PEANUTS PROTEIN SNACKS, PEPPER JACK CHEESE, RAISINS & HONEY ROASTED PEANUTS Peanut Free?

No. This product is not peanut free as it lists 3 ingredients that contain peanut.

Why it's not peanut free

  • peanuts
  • honey roasted peanuts

peanuts

Dietitian note

Peanuts are listed on the label.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Monterey Jack Cheese With Jalapeno Peppers (Pasteurized Milk, Red And Green Jalapeno Peppers, Cheese Culture, Salt, Enzymes, Anti-caking Blend (Potato Starch, Powder Cellulose)), Raisins (Raisins, Sunflower Oil), Honey Roasted Peanuts (Peanuts, Nut Coating (Sugar, Modified Corn Starch), Honey Glaze (Honey Powder (Maltodextrin, Honey), Tapioca Dextrin, Brown Sugar, Fructose), Peanut, Cottonseed Oil, Dehydrated Honey (Honey, Maltodextrin), Salt)

Check PEPPER JACK CHEESE, RAISINS & HONEY ROASTED PEANUTS PROTEIN SNACKS, PEPPER JACK CHEESE, RAISINS & HONEY ROASTED PEANUTS against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

PEPPER JACK CHEESE, RAISINS & HONEY ROASTED PEANUTS PROTEIN SNACKS, PEPPER JACK CHEESE, RAISINS & HONEY ROASTED PEANUTS is available at 1 retailer

Hy-Vee

About this product

Snack · Bar

Flavor
SavorySpicySweetNutty
Texture
CreamyCrunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingSandwichMeal Prep