Is Pepper Jack Cheese Peanut Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Peanut free as there are no Peanut ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

MONTEREY JACK CHEESE WITH JALAPENO PEPPERS (PASTEURIZED MILK, RED AND GREEN JALAPENO PEPPERS, CHEESE CULTURE, SALT, ENZYMES). CONTAINS: MILK 44 COMMIT

Check Pepper Jack Cheese against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Cheese · Loaf

Flavor
SavorySpicySalty
Texture
CreamySmoothSoft
Commonly used for
SandwichSnackingCookingTopping