Is PEPPER JACK CHEESE Tree Nut Free?
Yes! We believe this product is Tree Nut free as there are no Tree Nut ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
MONTEREY JACK CHEESE (CULTURED PASTEURIZED MILK, SALT, ENZYMES, CALCIUM CHLORIDE) GREEN & RED JALAPENO PEPPERS, VINEGAR, SALT & WATER. RED BELL PEPPERS (BELL PEPPERS, WATER, CITRIC ACID).
Check PEPPER JACK CHEESE against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open PEPPER JACK CHEESE in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
Similar Products
About this product
Cheese · Slice
Flavor
PepperySpicySavorySalty
Texture
CreamySoft
Commonly used for
SandwichToppingSnacking


