Is PEPPER JACK CLASSIC CUT MONTEREY JACK CHEESE WITH JALAPENO PEPPERS, PEPPER JACK Tree Nut Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Tree Nut free as there are no Tree Nut ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

MONTEREY JACK CHEESE WITH JALAPENO PEPPERS (CULTURED PASTEURIZED MILK, JALAPENO PEPPERS, SALT, ENZYMES), ANTICAKE (POTATO STARCH, POWDERED CELLULOSE), NATAMYCIN (NATURAL MOLD INHIBITOR).

Check PEPPER JACK CLASSIC CUT MONTEREY JACK CHEESE WITH JALAPENO PEPPERS, PEPPER JACK against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Cheese · Piece

Flavor
MildSpicySavory
Texture
CreamySmooth
Commonly used for
SandwichSnackingGarnishing