Is PEPPER JACK FLAVORED LIGHT GOURMET CHEESE WEDGES, PEPPER JACK Egg Free?
Yes! We believe this product is Egg free as there are no Egg ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
Reduced Fat Cheddar Cheese (Pasteurized Skim Milk, Cheese Culture, Salt, Enzymes), Cheddar Cheese (Pasteurized Milk, Cheese Culture, Salt, Enzymes), Water, Non-fat Milk, Sodium Phosphate, Jalapeno Peppers, Salt, Calcium Propionate, Lactic Acid Contains Milk
Check PEPPER JACK FLAVORED LIGHT GOURMET CHEESE WEDGES, PEPPER JACK against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open PEPPER JACK FLAVORED LIGHT GOURMET CHEESE WEDGES, PEPPER JACK in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Egg Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
PEPPER JACK FLAVORED LIGHT GOURMET CHEESE WEDGES, PEPPER JACK is available at 1 retailer
Hy-Vee
About this product
Cheese · Slice
Flavor
PepperySavory
Texture
Dense
Commonly used for
SnackingSandwich


