Is PEPPER JACK GOURMET SPREADABLE CHEESE, PEPPER JACK Peanut Free?
Yes! We believe this product is Peanut free as there are no Peanut ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
PEPPER JACK CHEESE (PASTEURIZED MILK, JALAPENO PEPPERS, CHEESE CULTURE, SALT, ENZYMES), WATER, MILKFAT, JALAPENO PEPPERS, SODIUM PHOSPHATE, WHEY, RED BELL PEPPERS, GREEN CHILES, SORBIC ACID (PRESERVATIVE), LACTIC ACID.
Check PEPPER JACK GOURMET SPREADABLE CHEESE, PEPPER JACK against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open PEPPER JACK GOURMET SPREADABLE CHEESE, PEPPER JACK in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Peanut Free
Similar Products
About this product
Spread · Spreadable
Flavor
SpicyPepperySavory
Texture
CreamySmooth
Commonly used for
SandwichDippingSnacking


